Circle Tail Dogs in College and in-Home Training

College

 

Name: Flex
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Birth Date: 7/12/16
Entered Program: 9/22/16
From: ADI Breeding Cooperative
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Claudia, Lois, Tracy, Chiaki, Sarah

 

Name: Trainor
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Birth Date: 3/6/16
Entered Program: 5/4/16
From: Ridgeview Labradors
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Sheila & Dave, Kristen, Rachel, Emily & Bobby

 
Name: Bendigo
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 11/25/16
Entered Program: 11/25/16
From: Circle Tail
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Kristen, Cindy, Amy

 
Name: Cygni
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 9/22/16
Entered Program: 11/18/16
From: Maureen & Pat Cox
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Eileen & Dale, Amy, Jen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Stratton
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 11/25/16
Entered Program: 11/25/16
From: Circle Tail
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Catie & Joe, Tracy, Emily & Bobby

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Palmer
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 11/25/16
Entered Program: 11/25/16
From Circle Tail
Canine Inmate Training: DCI, ORW
Foster: Tracy, Lois, Chiaki

 

Name: Jaylah
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Birth Date: 6/5/16
Entered Program: 7/31/16
From: Kerry Brook Kennel
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Marcy & Dean, Catie & Joe, Tracy

 

Name: Viz
Breed: Standard Poodle
Birth Date: 4/5/15
Entered Program: 6/11/15
From: Carol Calhoun
Canine Inmate Training: ORW
Foster: Tracy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Scuti
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 8/29/16
Entered Program: 11/18/16
From: Maureen & Pat Cox
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Leslie, Jen, Sherri

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Kimmel
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Birth Date: 10/13/16
Entered Program: 12/13/16
From: ADI Breeding Cooperative
Canine Inmate Training: DCI, ORW
Foster: Kristen, Ed, Claudia, Lois

In-Home Training


 

Name: Calhoun
Breed: Standard Poodle
Birth Date: 8/25/16
Entered Program: 11/3/16
From: Carol Calhoun
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Marcy & Dean, Chiaki

 

Name: Tancredo
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 9/22/16
Entered Program: 5/22/17
From: Pat & Maureen Cox
Canine Inmate Training: DCI
Foster: Amy, Tracy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Izar
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 4/20/17
Entered Program: 6/23/17
From: Pat & Maureen Cox
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI

 

Name: Kaus
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 4/20/17
Entered Program: 6/23/17
From: Maureen & Pat Cox
Canine Inmate Training: ORW, DCI
Foster: Lois

 

Name: Spica
Breed: Golden Retriever
Birth Date: 4/20/17
Entered Program: 6/23/17
From: Maureen & Pat Cox
Canine Inmate Training: DCI
Foster:

 


Name: Sabi
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Birth Date: 11/24/15
Entered Program: 2/19/16
From: Carter Caves Labradors
Canine Inmate Training: ORW
Foster: Dorota/Emily & Bobby